Apricot Kernel Seed Oil

Apricot Kernel Seed Oil

Product Code 752
Package 60 ml (2 oz)
Serving Size

For internal uses, Apricot Kernel Seed oil should only used under the direct guidance and supervision of experienced herbalists ,practitioners and health care provider familiar with their use. They should never be used on children in internal.

$5.95

Apricot Kernel Seed Oil

Botanical name : Prunus armeniaca. Apricot tree is a member of the rose family originating from central and east Asia. The fruit rich in vitamin is used to produce the pleasant smelling Apricot Kernel Oil.

It is a very mild natural herb often used in body products because of its fine gentle nature.

It is a cold pressed and refined from the dried Kernel of the Apricot fruit.

It is light in color with pleasant nutty order. Due to its high vitamins contents and skin softening properties Apricot Kernel Oil is known for its ability to penetrate in the skin without leaving an oily feel.

It is also popular as massage oil and it is used as carrier oil when used with essential oils for aromatherapy.

As a body massage improves functioning of the Circulatory, Lymphatic, Muscular, Skeletal, and Nervous systems.

Rejuvenating skin cells.

Avoid eye contact while applying on face. Best use at night time.

Origin

The Apricot is believed to have been in China for over 4,000 years. It is grown in India and Tibet from immemorial time. The Hunzas, who live in the Himalayan Mountains of northern Pakistan, known for their vitality and longevity, have cultivated and valued this fruit for its health building virtues for over 1,500 years. It was regarded as a medicinal food by Greek physicians, while the Romans dedicated it to Venus, the goddess of love.

Apricot Kernel Seed Oil

Apricot Kernel Seed Oil can be used in any cosmetic product as an active principal or as a carrier in any proportion limit. It is rich in essential fatty acids, oleic and linolenic. Apricot oil is known to leave the skin without an oil feel (Non-Greasy). Its moisturizing, revitalizing properties are also popular in aged skin. It is also a good massage oil and can be used as carrier oil in aromatherapy. Apricot kernel oil is smooth, lightweight, high in Vitamin A, and easily absorbed into the skin.

Rejuvenating skin cells.

Avoid eye contact while applying on face. Best use at night time.

Note : For internal uses, Apricot Kernel Seed Oil should only used under the direct guidance and supervision of experienced herbalists ,practitioners and health care provider familiar with their use. They should never be used on children in internal.

Composition

Apricot Kernel Oil is rich in essential fatty acids like oleic acid and Linoleic acid. Both of which are unsaturated fats. This oil is also a good source of vitamin A.

Used in Massage Therapy

World over people use massage therapy to help promote healthy skin, nourish the body, relieves stress, reduce pain and encourage balance and well being.

Massage opens and increase the flow of the energy balancing the entire nervous system and helping to release physical and emotional disharmony.

The many benefits of massage are enhanced by the use of high quality massage oil.

Since it easily penetrates in the skin it is a good oil for prematurely aged, dry or irritated skin.

The excellent softening and moisturizing properties is great for face, hand and hairs. Vitamin A and vitamin C are good for mature dry or sensitive skin. This oil helps skin to retain elasticity, clarity and suppleness. Crushed Apricot Kernels are commonly used as a facial mask to soften the skin. Due to its moisturizing, nourishing and revitalizing properties, Apricot Kernel Oil is widely used for massage therapy.

It is also quite beneficial in soothing the body parts victimized by boils and burns.

Health Benefits of Apricort Kernel Oil

  1. Acne and ugly red marks make you run for a cover every time you bomb into the crowd. All of us face unexplained skin woes in our daily life. Apricort Kernel Oil is mild on skin and is especially safe for acute prone and sensitive skin. Linoleic acid and Oleic acid have excellent anti inflammatory properties that are extremely soothing for inflamed skin. Combine Apricort Kernel Oil, Levander oil and Tea tree oil and dab it over acne for speckless, smooth skin.
  2. It boosts you hair health. The rich properties of oil serve as a great nourishing agent for your hair health. It also promotes hair growth. Regular application of Apricort Kernel Oil is sure to leave you with soft, glossy chairs.
  3. Pampers your hands and feet to the potent benefits of Apricot Kernel Oil. Mostly we restrict our skin care to our face and ignoring our hands and feet our hands and feet are most exposed part of ourselves and hence are prone to dryness. The rich moisturizing benefit of Apricot Kernel Oil can used to massage your hands and feet just after a shower to ensure they look great and healthy for years on.
  4. Apricort Kernel Oil is light and can be absorbed easily and is excellent for your skin too. So if you wish to have spa like indulgence at home. Apricort Kernel Oil is indeed self-indulgence you would not like to say no.
  5. Dry itchy flecked skin can be absolutely annoying especially if you are living with it day in and day out over exposure to sun, wind and even age seems to deplete your skin of its natural moisture. Apricort Kernel Oil is loaded with goodness of ingredients like essential fattyacis, linoleic acid, oleic acid and the very potent vitamin E that is known to boost your skin health and wipe out all signs of dryness. Just try Apricort Kernel Oil right away on the affected areas for a smooth, supple skin.
  6. Apricort Kernel Oil is extremely helpful for treating skin conditions like dermatitis and eczema. It is also extensively used for treating respiratory related illness like cough, bronchitis, and asthma because of its therapeutic bliss.
  7. It also works great as laxative
  8. Take a healthy bite of goodness of Apricort Kernel Oil by adding a dash of it to your favourite salad. Use it as your salad dressing and enjoy the bliss of health and beautiful skin.

Apricort Kernel Oil is pressed from the Kernels of the Apricort.

The Kernels have an oil content of 40-50%. It is chiefly composed of Oleic acid and Linoleic acid both of which are unsaturated fats.

Thus Apricort Oil is pure and natural and has many skin care and hair care properties.

Herbal Properties

Throughout the centuries, The Fruits, Kernels, Oil, and Flowers have been used in medicine. This oil is also useful in the healing of wounds, in expelling worms and as a general tonic.

Mechanically cold pressed (at a temperature below 45oC) and then filtered without heat, chemicals, petrochemicals. It retains all the well-balanced nutrients in the oil - many which would otherwise be lost.

Wild Crafted Apricot Kernel from their natural habitat. Wild Crafted Herbs are more potent and effective than Cultivated Herbs.

Best used with "Blood Cleaner".

GMP & ISO Certified Manufacturing Facility : Laboratory tested for quality purity and heavy metal standards.

No preservatives or artificial colors.

"This product is a safe, unique, balanced, natural herbal body support formula (like natural food), since this product's primary function is to serve as a body tonic in addition to any other benefit." It is GREAT!!

**These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any Disease.

send to Friends
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):


 
Add your review here
: *
Product rating: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture. (If you do not see any picture here, please enable images in your web browser options and refresh this page):